17

Keinan Davis

Forward

Player Profile Image

Season Statistics

  • Games

    0 00 View performance stats Close performance stats
  • Goals

    0 00 View shooting stats Close Shooting stats
  • Assists

    0 00 View passing stats Close passing stats
  • Tackles

    0 00 View defensive stats Close defensive stats
  • Minutes
    played
    0
  • 0%
    Battles
    won
    0 dribbles completed
  • 0 0
    number of cards
  • aerial duels won / lost free kicks won / conceeded
  • 0 0 0 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    0 0
    goal positioning
  • 0 0
    shots on / off target
  • 0 headed
    shots
    0 Shots
    with feet
  • 00
    fwd
    00
    left
    00
    right
    00
    back
  • 00 assists
    from
    open play
    00 assists
    from
    set plays
  • 00 key chances
    created
  • 0%
    tackles
    won
    0 of these were as the last man
  • 00 clean
    sheets of 0 total
    00 goals
    against of 0 total
  • 00 balls recovered 0 interceptions / 0 blocks
  • 0 total
    clearances
    0 clearances
    with feet
  • Date of birth: 13/2/1998
  • Height: 6ft 3in
  • Signed: 1/7/2015
  • Debut: 8/1/2017
  • Nationality:

Facts

Nickname: KD
Position: Striker
Height: 6ft 3in
DOB: 13th February 1998
POB: Stevenage, England
Squad number: 17
Boot size: 10 and a half
Star sign: Aquarius 

Football

Football hero: Thierry Henry
Best moment in football: Scoring my first Villa goal
Best player in your position in world football: Harry Kane  
Greatest player of all-time: Lionel Messi 
Where else would you love to play: Centre midfield 
Biggest passion outside of football: Gaming  
Title of autobiography, if you had one: Let me think about that when I need to write one!
Superstitions: No
Best friend in dressing room: Rushian Hepburn-Murphy     
What’s the strongest part of your game: Hold-up play 
View of Villa in one word: Passionate
Villa legend you’d love to have played with: Stiliyan Petrov   

Fun

Favourite film: Shawshank Redemption     
Favourite artist: Chip   
Favourite other sport: Basketball  
Signature dish: Spaghetti Bolognese  
Five dinner guests: Will Smith, LeBron James, Jamie Foxx, Drake, Stormzy 
Last Xbox/PS game you bought: Fortnite 
Social Media channel you can’t live without: Twitter
Favourite Reality TV show: Love Island    


 


Select another player:

  • First Team
  • U23s
  • Academy
  • Ladies
  • Past Players
  • Goalkeepers

  • Coaching Staff