4

Axel Tuanzebe

Defender

Loan

Season Statistics

  • Games

    0 00 View performance stats Close performance stats
  • Goals

    0 00 View shooting stats Close Shooting stats
  • Assists

    0 00 View passing stats Close passing stats
  • Tackles

    0 00 View defensive stats Close defensive stats
  • Minutes
    played
    0
  • 0%
    Battles
    won
    0 dribbles completed
  • 0 0
    number of cards
  • aerial duels won / lost free kicks won / conceeded
  • 0 0 0 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    • 0
    0 0
    goal positioning
  • 0 0
    shots on / off target
  • 0 headed
    shots
    0 Shots
    with feet
  • 00
    fwd
    00
    left
    00
    right
    00
    back
  • 00 assists
    from
    open play
    00 assists
    from
    set plays
  • 00 key chances
    created
  • 0%
    tackles
    won
    0 of these were as the last man
  • 00 clean
    sheets of 0 total
    00 goals
    against of 0 total
  • 00 balls recovered 0 interceptions / 0 blocks
  • 0 total
    clearances
    0 clearances
    with feet
  • Date of birth: 14/11/1997
  • Height: 6'1 (185cm)
  • Signed: 6/8/2018
  • Debut: 17/2/2018
  • Nationality:

Facts

Nickname: Axel 
Position: Defender 
Height: 6ft 1in
DOB: 14th November 1997
POB: Bunia, Congo 
Squad number: 4
Boot size: 10 and a half
Star sign: Scorpio

Football

Football hero: Paolo Maldini 
Best moment in football: My first Premier League game against Arsenal  
Best player in your position in world football: Sergio Ramos  
Greatest player of all-time: Ronaldinho 
Where else would you love to play: Striker  
Biggest passion outside of football: Films 
Title of autobiography, if you had one: The Pride 
Superstitions: I always pray before the game
Best friend in dressing room: Jonathan Kodjia, Yannick Bolasie, Albert Adomah     
What’s the strongest part of your game: Confidence 
View of Villa in one word: Strong 
Villa legend you’d love to have played with: Ashley Young – and I have played with him!  

Fun

Favourite film: Avengers: Infinity War    
Favourite artist: Future
Favourite other sport: F1 
Signature dish: Chicken and rice 
Five dinner guests: Denzel Washington, Future, Chris Hemsworth, Beyonce, Ronaldinho
Last Xbox/PS game you bought: Call of Duty: WWII  
Social Media channel you can’t live without: Instagram
Favourite Reality TV show: I don’t watch them!   



Select another player:

  • First Team
  • U23s
  • Academy
  • Ladies
  • Past Players
  • Goalkeepers

  • Coaching Staff